FANDOM


Riding in New York

Major Events

New Barney Songs

Cast & Crew

Cast

Crew

Executive Producers

  • Karen Barnes

Editors

  • Laura Cargile
  • Shaun Gish
  • Amy Polk

Writers

Directors

  • Fred Holmes
  • Steven Feldman
  • Jim Rowley
  • Brian Mack (also Associate Director)
  • Larry Allen (Associate Director)
  • Nick Ballarini, Jr. (Associate Director)
  • Doug Silver (Associate Director)
  • Elizabeth Sagan Velten (Art Director)
  • David Peak (Technical Director)
  • Nicole Hill-Clark (Performance Director)
  • Lindy Heath Cabe (Performance Director)
  • Shelley C. Aubrey (Series Performance Director)
  • Doug Miler (Series Performance Director)
  • Christine Lanning (Series Performance Director)
  • Joe Phillips (Musical Director)

Producers

  • Julie Hutchings Phillips
  • Linda Houston (Supervising Producer)
  • Halim Jabbur (Associate Producer)
  • Jan Perry (Associate Producer)
  • Charlotte Spivey (Series Producer)
  • Linda Dippel (Segment Producer)

Managers

  • Linda Houston (Production Manager)
  • Steven McAfee (Production Manager)
  • Nancy Williams (Production Manager)
  • Claire Peberdy (Series Production Manager)
  • Nick Ballarini, Jr. (Stage Manager)
  • Doug Silver (Stage Manager)
  • James Johnson (Manager of Studio Operations)
  • Janet Rene Gershenfeld (Costume Shop Manager)

Designers

  • Bob Lavalee (Production Designer)
  • Lowry G. Perry (Lighting Designer)
  • Lisa Odette Albertson (Costume Designer)
  • Randi Rogers (Makeup Designer)
  • Stephanie Dalvit (Makeup Designer)

Coordinators

  • Kina Bale (Casting/Talent Coordinator)
  • Dan Leonard (Construction Coordinator)
  • Regan Adair (Extras Coordinator)
  • George Selestino (Production Coordinator)
  • Shauna Reed (Production Coordinator for HIT)
  • Elizabeth Dial (Script Coordinator)
  • Jennifer Garlington (Art/Wardrobe Coordinator)

Developers

  • Lori Wendt (Content Developer)

Engineers

  • James Johnson (Chief Engineer)
  • Bink Williams (Video Engineer)
  • Patrick N. Sellers (Pre-Recording Engineer)
  • Angela Johnson (Pre-Recording Engineer)

Operators

  • Shau Gish (Videotape Operator)
  • Larry Allen (Camera Operator)
  • Harold Bock (Camera Operator)
  • Will Cotton (Camera Operator)
  • Eric Fleetwood (Camera Operator)
  • Bryan Harbert (Camera Operator)
  • George Niedson (Camera Operator)
  • Michael Penn Smith (Camera Operator)
  • Justin Seyb (Camera Operator)
  • Eric Norberg (Camera Operator)
  • Van Smalley (Camera Operator)
  • Jay Hamlin (Videotape Operator)
  • Jimmy Young (Post Videotape Operator)
  • Ricky Long (Lighting Board Operator)

Supervisors

  • Elizabeth Dail (Script Supervisor)
  • Constanze Villines (Series Script Supervisor)
  • Dan Fitzner (Script Supervisor)
  • Janet Bush (Wardrobe Supervisor)
  • Joyce Danielson (On Set Supervisor)
  • Tonya Leonard (On Set Supervisor)
  • Debi Spear (On Set Supervisor)
  • Vickie Sterling (Post Production Supervisor)
  • Christine Lanning (Child Supervisor)
  • Ruthy Horak (Child Supervisor)
  • Hilary Kinzler (Child Supervisor)

Mixers

  • Brad Harper (Production Sound Mixer)
  • David Rosenblad (Production Sound Mixer)

Electricians

  • Hal Duncan (also Master Electrician)
  • Ricky Long (Master Electrician)
  • Eric Meisner
  • Turner Phillips
  • Daniel Williams

Grips

  • Eric Meisner
  • Turner Phillips
  • Brian Cwiakala
  • Hal Duncan
  • Daniel Williams

Builders

  • Steve Ochoa (Props Builder)
  • Alan Elson (Prop Builder)

Shoppers

  • Steve Ochoa (Props Shopper)
  • Melissa James (Set Shopper)
  • Jessica Simone (Art Department Shopper)
  • Tonya Leonard (On Set Shopper)
  • Lyle Huchton

Illustrators

  • Kathryn Yingling

Artists

  • Kathryn Yingling (Graphic Artist)

Painters

  • Cathey Miller (Scenic Painter)

Swing Crew

  • Jonathan Beall

Decorators

  • David Lott (Set Decorator)

Dressers

  • Melissa James (Set Dresser)

Stylists

  • Gary Shannon (Hair Stylist)

Cutters

  • Sheila Lee
  • Matthew Nunn

Drapers

  • Sheila Lee
  • Matthew Nunn

Stitchers/Seamstresses

  • Sheila Lee
  • Margaret Foster
  • Brooke Wilkerson

Technicians

  • Phillip Yonkos (Character Technician)

Wranglers

  • Phillip Yonkos (Character Wrangler)
  • Margaret Foster Stickney (Lead Character Wrangler)
  • Gilbert Gonzales (Character Lead Wrangler)
  • Josh Martin (Character Lead Wrangler)
  • James Foster (Character Wrangler)
  • Kelly Shea (Character Wrangler)
  • Mia Elvington

Effects

  • Vickie Sterling (Special Effects)
  • Amy Polk (Special Effects)
  • Alan Elson (Prop Effects)

Colorists

  • Shaun Gish
  • John Fulton

Audio

  • Patrick N. Sellers (Post Production Audio)
  • Casey B. Stinson (Post Production Audio)

Digitizers

  • John Coleman

Teachers

  • Dolores Godinez

Lead Men

  • Adrian Ankersheil

Accountants

  • Cory Beall (Senior Production Accountant)
  • Bill Norrett (Payroll Accountant)

Paramedics

  • Josh Abla

Foremen

  • Dan Fitzner (Construction Foreman)

Carpenters

  • Jonathan Beall

Choreographer

  • Doug Miller

Property Master

  • Tim Thomaston

Assistants

  • Kristen Hardin (Office Production Assistants)
  • Jessica Sherrel (Office Production Assistants)
  • Lucas Lorenzana (Office Production Assistant)
  • Tyler Stanley (Office Production Assistant)
  • Andrew Newton (Camera PA)
  • Matt Aines (Camera PA)
  • John Beifuss (Camera PA)
  • Patrick Dwyer (Audio Assistant)
  • Kirk Edwards (Audio Assistant)
  • Lesa Foust (Audio Assistant)
  • Greg Beutel (Assistant Property Master)
  • Lyle Huchton (Design Assistant)
  • Ian Sellers (Series Post Production Audio Assistant)


<< 2010 Timeline 2012 >>


Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.