Fandom

Barney Wiki

2007

2,555pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share
Barney celebrating 20 years ad by bestbarneyfan-d80krt2

Major Events

New Barney & Friends Episodes

Season 11 (2007)

New Barney & Friends Songs

Cast & Crew

Cast

Crew

Executive Producers

  • Karen Barnes

Editors

  • Vickie Sterling
  • Tim Werner
  • Laura Cargile
  • Amy Polk

Writers

Directors

  • Jim Rowley
  • Steven Feldman
  • Fred Holmes
  • Brian Mack (also Associate Director)
  • Eric Norberg (Associate Director)
  • Larry Allen (Associate Director)
  • Nick Ballarini Jr. (Second Associate Director)
  • Lynn Ambrose (Casting Director)
  • David Peak (Technical Director)
  • David Franks (Technical Director)
  • Elizabeth Sagan Velten (Art Director)
  • Joe Phillips (Musical Director)
  • Halden Michaels (Performance Director)
  • Lindy Heath Cabe (Performance Director)
  • Christine Lanning (Performance Director)
  • Elise Lavalee (Performance Director)

Producers

  • Linda Houston (Supervising Producer)
  • Linda Dippel (Segment Producer)
  • Halim Jabbour (Associate Producer for Dino-Mite Birthday)
  • Charlotte Spivey
  • Julie Hutchings
  • Tim Thomaston

Designers

  • Bob Lavalee (Production Designer)
  • Lisa Odette Albertson (Costume Designer)
  • Ricky Long (Lighting Designer)
  • Lowry G. Perry (Lighting Designer)
  • Jeanie L. D'iorio (Makeup Designer)

Managers

  • Steven G. McAfee (Production Manager)
  • Randal Shawn Hueston (Location Manager)
  • Traci Hutton (Costume Shop Manager)
  • Nick Ballarini, Jr. (Stage Manager)
  • Jacquelyn Robbins (Production Accounting Manager)

Presidents

  • Mary Ann Dudko (Vice President of Content Development)

Coordinator

  • Halim Jabbour (Production Coordinator)
  • Will Rain (Production Coordinator)
  • Elizabeth Dail (Script Coordinator)
  • Sheila Hornsby (Script Coordinator)
  • BJ Evans (Talent Coordinator)
  • Andrea Perkins (Second Unit Talent Coordinator)
  • Christine Coordinator (Extras/Talent Coordinator)
  • Ashlee Vann (Extras Coordinator)
  • Dan Leonard (Construction Coordinator)
  • Jennifer Garlington (Art Department Coordinator)

Scouts

  • Randal Shawn Hueston (Location Scout)

Engineers

  • Bink Williams (Video Engineer)
  • James Johnson (Studio Engineer)
  • Malcolm Johnson (Communications Engineer)
  • Chris Welton (Pre-recording Engineer)

Supervisors

  • Constanze Villines (Script Supervisor)
  • Sheila Hornsby (Second Unit Script Supervisor)
  • Tonya Leonard (Wardrobe Supervisor)
  • Lyle Hutchton (Set/Wardrobe Supervisor)
  • Mark Wagenhurst (Character Costume Shop Supervisor)
  • Karen Albracht (Post Production Supervisor)
  • Marilie Hunter (Child Supervisor)

Operators

  • Clay Armstrong (Camera Operator)
  • Larry Allen (Camera Operator)
  • Oz Coleman (Camera Operator)
  • Bryan Harbert (Camera Operator)
  • Bruce Harmon (Camera Operator)
  • Harold Bock (Camera Operator)
  • Timm Bland (Camera Operator)
  • Ernie Barker (Camera Operator)
  • Robert Forrer (Camera Operator)
  • Van Smalley (Camera/Jib Operator)
  • Paul Gore (Second Unit Camera Operator)
  • Scott Hello (Second Unit Camera Operator)
  • Randy Breedlove (Videotape Operator)
  • Jay Hamlin (Videotape Operator)
  • Jimmy Young (Post Videotape Operator)

Utilities

  • Justin Chambers (Video Utility)
  • Jason Edwards (Video Utility)
  • Todd Hopkins (Audio Utility)

Photographers

  • Dennis Full (Still Photographer)
  • Paul Gore (Secound Unit Camera Digital Photographer)
  • Scott Hello (Second Unit Camera Digital Photographer)

Mixers

  • Darrell Henke (Production Sound Mixer)
  • Malcolm Johnson (Production Sound Mixer)

Electricians

  • Dennis Haden (Master Electrician)
  • Ricky Long (Master Electrician)
  • Phil Fulton
  • Jeff Beck
  • Hal Duncan
  • Tim Harken
  • Eric Meisner
  • Stephen Ritchey
  • Michael Tomassetti

Grips

  • Phill Fulton (Key Grip)
  • Jeff Beck
  • Phil Fulton
  • Hal Duncan
  • Tim Harken
  • Eric Meisner
  • Stephen Ritchey
  • Michael Tomassetti

Builders

  • Alan Elson (Prop Builder)

Lead Men

  • Adrian Ankersheil
  • Shauni Mast-Wall (Character Costume Shop Lead)

Illustrators

  • Kathryn Yingling

Artists

  • Kathryn Yingling (Graphics Artist)
  • Jeanie L. D'iorio (Makeup Artist)

Painters

  • Cathey Miller (Scenic Painter)

Greens

  • Kelley Murry

Carpenters

Decorators

  • David Lott (Set Decorator)

Dressers

  • David Lott (Set Dresser)

Shoppers

  • Stephanie Emery (Art Department Shopper)
  • Lyle Hutchton (Set Shopper)
  • Jessica Simone

Swing Crew

  • Eric Elson (Art Department Swing)
  • Brac Love (Art Department Swing)

Stylists

  • Gary Shannon (Hair Stylist)

Stitchers

  • Mimi Clemens
  • Carol Regan

First Hands

  • Barbara Woods (Character Costume Shop First Hand)

Technicians

  • Phillip Yonkos (Character Technician)
  • Josh Abla (Emergency Medical Technician)

Wranglers

  • Margaret Foster (Character Lead Wrangler)
  • Janet Bush (Character Wrangler)
  • James R. Foster (Character Wrangler)
  • Ian Sellers (Character Wrangler)
  • Sara Swartz (Character Wrangler)
  • Glenton Richards (Character Wrangler)
  • Dana O'Neal (Character Wrangler)
  • Yukari Moss (Character Wrangler)
  • David Voss (Character Wrangler)

Digitizers

  • John Coleman

Audio

  • Pat Sellers (Post Production Audio)
  • Casey Stinson (Post Production Audio)

Researchers

  • Lori Plummer

Paramedics

  • Heath Paris

Craft Services

  • Marissa Anderson

Builders

  • Alan Elson (Prop Builder)

Costumers

  • Janet Bush (Set Costumer)

Typists

  • Sheila Hornsby
  • Elizabeth Dail

Special Effects

  • Mark Clive
  • Debbie Dunning

Teachers

  • Patricia Barton
  • Delores Godinez

Accountants

  • Cory Beall (Production Accountant)
  • Jamee Cox (Payroll Accountant)

Choreographer

  • Lindy Heath Cabe

Property Masters

  • Tim Thomaston

Lyricists/Composers

  • Scott Erickson
  • John Marsden
  • Joe Phillips
  • Mark Williamson
  • Jeff Zahn
  • David Bernard Wolf

Assistants

  • Elise Lavalee (Assistant Choreographer)
  • Adrian Neely (Jib Assistant)
  • Corey Page (Camera PA)
  • Patrick Dwyer (Camera PA)
  • Josh Gobin (Camera PA)
  • Brad Womack (Audio Assistant)
  • Brenda Galgan (Audio Assistant)
  • Patrick Dwyer (Audio Assistant)
  • Greg Beutel (Assistant Property Master)
  • Stephanie Dalvit (Makeup/Hair Assistant)
  • Shauna Wier (Executive Assistant)
  • Gilbert Gonzales (Production Assistant)
  • Pete Aleman (Production Assistant)
  • Leslie Allen (Production Assistant)
  • Desiree Avalos (Production Assistant)
  • Brad Light (Production Assistant)
  • Jake Vernon (Production Assistant)
  • Kirk Edwards (Production Assistant)

Executive in Charge

  • Lenora Hume (Executive in Charge of Production)


<< 2006 Timeline 2008 >>


Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.