Fandom

Barney Wiki

2005

2,556pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Major Events

New Barney & Friends Episodes

Season 9 (2005)

New Barney & Friends Songs

Cast & Crew

Cast

Crew

Executive Producers

  • Randy Dalton
  • Jocelyn Stevenson
  • Karen Barnes

Editors

  • Julie Dunn
  • Tolbert Pitman
  • Vickie Sterling
  • Laura Cargile (also Offline Editor)
  • McKee Smith
  • Tim Werner (also Online Editor)

Directors

  • Fred Holmes
  • Jim Rowley
  • Steven Feldman
  • Brian Mack (Associate Director)
  • Eric Norberg (Associate Director)
  • Lynn Ambrose (Casting Director)
  • Heather Heinz (Casting Director)
  • Elizabeth Sagan Velten (Art Director)
  • David Peak (Technical Director)
  • Joe Gerardi (Technical Director)
  • Shelley Aubrey (Performance Director)
  • Christine Lanning (Performance Director)
  • Lora Wallace (Performance Director)
  • Jenni Peavy (Performance Director)
  • David Voss (Performance Director)
  • Joe Philips (Musical Director)

Writers

Producers

  • Linda Houston (Supervising Producer)
  • Linda Dippel (Segment Producer)
  • Julie Hutchings
  • Charlotte Spivey (Consulting Producer)

Presidents

  • Mary Ann Dudko (Vice President of Content Development)

Designers

  • Bob Lavalee (Production Designer)
  • Lisa Odette Albertson (Costume Designer)
  • Ken Craig (Lighting Designer)
  • Lowry G. Perry (Lighting Designer)
  • Scott Osborne (Set Designer)
  • Jeanie L. D'iorio (Makeup Designer)

Managers

  • Andy Patterson (Stage Manager)
  • Nick Ballarini, Jr. (Stage Manager)
  • Steven G. McAfee (Production Manager)
  • Jackie Manness, Jr. (Location Manager)
  • Howie Rogers (Technical Manager)
  • Shauni Mast (Character Shop Manager)
  • Traci Hutton (Costume Shop Manager)
  • Debbie Cottle (Manager of Global Production Accounting)
  • Jacquelyn Robbins (Production Accounting Manager)

Supervisors

  • Marten Piccinini (Production Supervisor)
  • Elizabeth Dail (Script Supervisor)
  • Dee Chappell (Script Supervisor)
  • Constanze Villines (Script Supervisor)
  • Jackie Boyer (Script Supervisor)
  • Ken Weber (Wardrobe Supervisor)
  • Traci Hutton (Costume Shop Manager)
  • Mark Wagenhurst (Character Shop Supervisor)
  • Karen Albracht (Post Production Supervisor)
  • Sabrina Bunnell
  • Barbara Wood (Character Shop First Hand)
  • Marilie Hunter (Child Supervisor)

Coordinators

  • Alice Wymer (Production Coordinator)
  • Halim Jabbour (Production Coordinator)
  • Jillian Amburgey (Extras Coordinator)
  • Regan Adair (Extras Coordinator)
  • Shauna Wier (Extras Coordinator)
  • Jennifer Garlington (Art & Wardrobe Department Coordinator)
  • Dan Leonard (Construction Coordinator)
  • Elizabeth Dail (Script Coordinator)

Liaison

  • Tony Taylor (Locations Liaison)

Engineers

  • Bink Williams (Video Engineer)
  • James Johnson (Video/Studio Engineer)
  • Mark Lauffler (Video Engineer)
  • Dwin Towell (Video Engineer)
  • James Johnson (Engineer in Charge)

Photographers

  • Lee McKee (Still Photographer)
  • Dennis Full (Still Photographer)

Operators

  • Bruce Harmon (Camera Operator)
  • Larry Allen (Camera Operator)
  • Harold Boch (Camera Operator)
  • Van Smalley (Camera Operator)
  • Mike McAleenan (Camera/Jib Operator)
  • Jeremy Schneider (Camera Operator)
  • Donovan Muir (Second Unit Camera Operator)
  • Jay Rossa (Videotape Operator)
  • Jay Hamlin (Videotape Operator)
  • Jimmy Young (Post Videotape Operator)
  • Jonathan Stoll (Generator Operator)
  • Stephen Ritchey (Lighting Board Operator)

Steadicam

  • Jeremy Schneider

Utilities

  • Doon Hubler (Lead Camera Utility)
  • Kenny Kayne (Camera Utility)
  • Francesco Illuzzi (Audio Utility)
  • Sean Larsen (Second Unit Utility)
  • Anthony Pavek (Truck/Grip Utility)

Mixers

  • Malcolm Johnson (Production Sound Mixer)

Gaffers

  • Tim McGuire

Electricans

  • Shawn Torge (Best Boy Electrician)
  • Ricky Long (Best Boy Electrician)
  • Martin Everette (Second Unit Electrician)
  • John Knight

Grips

  • Shiloh Eck (Key Grip)
  • John Knight

Swing Crew

  • Patrick Redmond

Drivers

  • Patrick Redmond

Builders

  • Alan Elson (Prop Builder)

Special Effects

  • Alan Elson
  • Tolbert Pitman

Shoppers

  • Bethany Weiss
  • Leila Heise
  • Terri Binion
  • Stephanie Emery
  • Lyle Hutchton

Decorators

  • Karen Rigsby (Set Decorator)

Dressers

  • Deborah Witt (On Set Dresser)

Illustrators

  • Kathryn Yingling

Artists

  • Kathryn Yingling (Graphic Artist)
  • Michelle Cain (Makeup Artist)
  • Jeanie L'Diorio (Makeup Artist)

Greens

  • David Grier

Stylists

  • Elsie Knab (Hair Stylist)
  • Gary Shannon (Hair Stylist)

Costumers

  • Christine Sonnenburg (Set Costumer)

Stitchers/Seamstresses

  • Leila Heise
  • Barbara Wood (First Hand Seamstress)
  • Suzanne Dunkelberg

Technicians

  • Phillip Yonkos (Character Technician)
  • Will Henley
  • Tanya Nicholls
  • Garth Van Gorder

Wranglers

  • Dennis Anderson (Head Costume Wrangler)
  • Rusty Fowler
  • Claudia Jamshid
  • Margaret Foster
  • Georgia Wagenhurst
  • Tracy Poe

Digitizers

  • Pam Clark
  • Amy Polk

Audio

  • Pat Sellers (Post Production Audio)
  • Casey Stinson (Pot Production Audio)

Prep

  • Neal Anderson (APR Prep)

Accountants

  • Jayne Royall (Production Accountant)
  • George Engman (Payroll Accountant)
  • Gary Sewell (Payroll Accountant)

Researchers

  • Lori Plummer (Educational Researcher)

Teachers

  • Judith Cervenka
  • Marilie Hunter

Interns

  • Danielle Tate

Riggers

  • Michael Dunson
  • Dennis Haden
  • Mark Herrmann

Builders

  • Alan Elson (Prop Builder)

Carpenters

  • Jennifer Cash
  • Stephen Conner

Painters

  • Cathy Miller (Scenic Painter)

Paramedics

  • Bobby Butler

Consultants

  • Stephanie Simpson (Creative Consultant)

Property Master

  • Tim Thomaston

Lyricists/Composers

  • John Marsden
  • Willy Welch
  • Joe Phillips
  • Stephen White

Assistants

  • Jenni Peavy (Assistant Performance Director)
  • Tonya Tindal (Assistant Production Coordinator)
  • Kellie Lawton (Assistant Extras Coordinator)
  • Linnie Morgan (Assistant Technical Manager)
  • Kyle Rooney (Jib Assistant)
  • Mark Mitchell (Audio Assistant)
  • Brad Womack (Audio Assistant)
  • Matt Carter (Audio Assistant)
  • Brenda Galgan (Audio Assistant)
  • David Baker (Assistant Props)
  • Greg Beutel (Art Department Prop Assistant)
  • Bob Vukasovich (Assistant Production Designer)
  • Dave Mintz (Art Department Production Assistant)
  • Susan Randecker (Art Department Production Assistant)
  • Valerie Kirby (Makeup/Hair Assistant)
  • Stephanie Dalvit (Makeup Assistant)
  • Kristen Bleakley (Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Nicole Bruce (Wardrobe Assistant/Shopper)
  • Jason Griffith (Second Unit Audio Assistant)
  • Shauna Wier (Executive Assistant)
  • Jillian Jester (Assistant Producer)
  • Shauna Wier (Assistant Producer)
  • Daniel Ortiz (Production Assistant)
  • Robert Green (Production Assistant)
  • Christy Bubsy (Production Assistant)
  • Jeffrey Glenn (Production Assistant)
  • Steve Dooher (Production Assistant)
  • Luis Martinez (Production Assistant)
  • Michelle Metzinger (Production Assistant)
  • Justin Schuler (Production Assistant)
  • Frank Angelyck (Production Assistant)
  • Tim McGarity (Assistant Props Master)
  • Tom Jaekels (Wardrobe Design Assistant)
  • Joy Starr (Assistant Researcher)


<< 2004 Timeline 2006 >>


Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.