Fandom

Barney Wiki

2004

2,551pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share
MV5BMTU0MDI0NDcyNV5BMl5BanBnXkFtZTgwOTE2MDA2MDE@. V1 SY317 CR12,0,214,317 AL
BarneySeason9Cast

Major Events

New Barney & Friends Episodes

Season 8 (2004)

Season 9 (2004)

New Barney & Friends Songs

Cast & Crew

Cast

Crew

Executive Producers

Editors

  • McKee Smith (also Special Effects Editor)
  • Laura Santamaria
  • Laura Cargile
  • Vickie Sterling (also Offline Editor)
  • Julie Dunn
  • Tolbert Pitman (also Special Effects Editor)
  • Tim Werner (Online Editor)

Directors

  • Jim Rowley
  • Fred Holmes
  • Ben Vaughn
  • Brian Mack (Associate Director)
  • Eric Norberg (Associate Director)
  • Lynn Corzine (Casting Director)
  • Darlene Wyatt (Additional Casting Director)
  • Shelley C. Aubrey (Performance Director)
  • Penny Wilson (Performance Director)
  • Shelley C. Aubrey (Performance Director)
  • Christine Lanning (Performance Director)
  • Candida Boggs (Tour Lighting Director)
  • Randy Breedlove (Director of Technical Operations)
  • David Franks (Technical Director)
  • Elizabeth Sagan Velten (Art Director)
  • Bob Philips (Art Director)
  • Jake Berry (Tour Production Director)
  • Joe Phillips (Audio/Musical Director)

Writers

Producers

  • Linda Houston (Supervising Producer)
  • Linda Dippel (Segment Producer)
  • Julie Hutchings (also Consulting Producer)
  • Charlotte Spivey
  • R. Shawn Kelly
  • Edward L. Rose

Choreographer

Designers

  • Victor DiNapoli (Production Designer)
  • Bob Lavalee (Production Designer)
  • Patrick Woodroffe (Production Lighting Designer)
  • Lowry G. Perry (Lighting Designer)
  • Lisa Odette Albertson (Costume Designer)
  • Mike Pantuso (Scenic Designer)
  • Jeanie L. D'iorio (Makeup Designer)

Presidents

  • Mary Ann Dudko (Vice President of Content Development)

Captains

  • Keira A. Leverton (Dance Captain)

Managers

  • Keira A. Leverton (Cast Manager)
  • Steven G. McAfee (Production Manager)
  • Frederick Breitfelder (Tour Production Manager)
  • Harold Behrens (Stage Manager)
  • Brian Blumeyer (Stage Manager)
  • Nick Ballarini, Jr (Stage Manager)
  • Lyle Huchton (Wardrobe Manager)
  • Shauni Mast (Character Shop Manager)
  • Michael Klein (Business Tour Manager)
  • Alissa Lopez (Promotions Manager)
  • Amy Golembiewski (Promotions Manager)
  • Denise Perkins-Landry (Tour Public Relations Managers)
  • Jackie Smith (Tour Public Relations Managers)
  • David Voss (Public Relations/Goodwill Manager)
  • Debbie Cottle (Manager of Production Accounting)

Riggers

  • Frederick Breitfelder
  • Todd Mauger

Operators

  • Larry Allen (Camera Operator)
  • Harold Bock (Camera Operator)
  • Kerry Burke (Camera Operator)
  • Oz Coleman (Camera Operator)
  • Paul Gore (Camera Operator)
  • Bruce Harmon (Camera Operator)
  • Van Smalley (Camera Operator)
  • Eric Williamson (Camera Operator)
  • James Johnson (Videotape Operator)
  • Jimmy Young (Post Videotape Operator)

Engineers

  • Dwin Towell (Video Engineer for Barney's Colorful World!)
  • James Johnson (Studio Engineer)
  • Malcolm Johnson (Recording Engineer)
  • Rich Thompson (Recording Engineer)
  • Seth Robinson (Lighting Engineer for Barney's Colorful World)

Supervisors

  • Jackie Boyer (Script Supervisor)
  • Bob Dauber (Post Production Supervisor)
  • Constanze Villines (Script Supervisor)
  • Mark Wagenhurst (Character Shop Supervisor)
  • Gilbert Gonzales (Wrangler Supervisor)
  • Karen Albracht (Post Production Supervisor)

Coordinators

  • Elizabeth Dail (Script Coordinator)
  • Lyn Corzine (Tour Production Coordinator)
  • Lori Tierney (Production Coordinator)

Typists

  • Elizabeth Dail

Researchers

  • Lori Plummer (Educational Researcher)

Audio

  • Pat Sellers (Post Production Audio)
  • Casey Stinson (Post Production Audio)

Technicians

  • Michael Robertson (Sound Technician)
  • Brian Monahan (Lighting Technician)
  • Phillip Yonkos (Character Technician)
  • Glbert Gonzales (Costume Technician)

Programmers

  • Seth Robinson (Lighting Programmer)

Carpenters

  • John Kehoe (Head Carpenter)
  • Todd Mauger
  • Lou Cavallari
  • Matt Barth

Props

  • Lou Cavallari
  • Phil Shirey
  • Robert James Bouwman
  • Cathy Miller

Seamstresses

  • Barbara Wood

Wranglers

  • Margaret Foster
  • Brian Keith Rhodes
  • Wendy J. Sanders (Child Wrangler)

Artists

  • Jeanie L D'iorio (Makeup Artist)

Stylists

  • Debra Hertel haefling (Hair Stylist)

Accountants

  • Michael Klein (Business Accountant)
  • Ira J. Friedlander (Production Accountant)
  • Debbie Cottle (Production Accountant)
  • Jayne Royall (Production Accountant)
  • George Engman (Production Accountant)

Promoters

  • Glenn Grabski (Tour Promoter)

Marketers

  • Alissa Lopez (Tour Marketer)
  • Amy Golembiewski (Tour Marketer)

Teachers/Tutors

  • Alan Simon
  • Jodi Green
  • Wendy J. Sanders

Mixers

  • Malcolm Johnson (Production Mixer)

Consultants

  • Stephanie Simpson (Creative Consultant)

Property Master

  • Tim Thomaston

Lyricists/Composers

  • Paul Loomis
  • John Marsden
  • Willy Welch
  • Joe Phillips
  • David Bernard Wolf
  • Stephen White

Assistants

  • Mimi Sullivan (Tour Production Assistant)
  • Shauna Wier (Executive Assistant)
  • Doug Holtzlander (Audio Assistant)
  • Adam Bassatt (Lighting Assistant)
  • Leila Heise (Assistant Costume Designer)
  • Matt Nunn (Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Pam Clark (Assistant Editor)
  • Dudley Asaff (Assistant Editor)
  • Stephanie Dalvit (Assistant Musical Director)
  • Shirley Bradshaw (Tour Administrative Assistant)


<< 2003 Timeline 2005 >>


Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.