Wikia

Barney Wiki

2000

2,558pages on
this wiki
Talk0
Barneyhouse

Major Events

New Barney & Friends Episodes and Songs

Season Six Episodes

Songs

Cast & Crew

Cast

Crew

Executive Producers

Writers

Editors

  • McKee Smith
  • Laura Cargile
  • Bryan Norfolk
  • Vickie Sterling
  • Deborh Cornish (Dialogue Editor)
  • Don Clark (Sound Effects Editor)
  • Brian McPherson (Sound Effects Editor)
  • Gary French (Dialogue Editor)

Directors

Producers

  • Jim Rowley (Supervising Producer)
  • Ben Vaughn (Senior Consulting Producer)
  • Linda Houston (Consulting Producer)
  • Jeff Gittle (Senior Producer)

Specialists

  • Mary Ann Dudko (Educational Specialist)
  • Margie Larsen (Educational Specialist)

Designers

  • Bob Lavalee (Production Designer)
  • Lisa Odette Albertson (Wardrobe Designer)
  • Ken Craig (Lighting Designer)
  • Lowry G. Perry (Lighting Designer)
  • Jeanie L. D'iorio (Makeup Designer)
  • Jimi White (Makeup Designer)
  • Susan Borg (Makeup Designer)
  • James F. Claytor (Set Designer)

Coaches

  • Shelley C. Aubrey (Dialogue Coach)

Managers

  • Charlotte Spivey (Production Manager)
  • Jena Atchison (Stage Manager)
  • Lisa Arbuckle Grief (Manager of Music Services)
  • Julie Hutchings (Manager of Talent Services)
  • Sue Shinn (Production Office Manager)
  • Thomas Jaekels (Wardrobe Shop Manager)
  • Traci Hutton (Wardrobe Shop Manager)
  • David Cobb (Costume Shop Manager)
  • Mark Wagenhurst (Costume Shop Manager)
  • Debbie Cottle (Manager of Production Accounting)

Supervisors

  • Bob Dauber (Post Production Supervisor)
  • Randy Breedlove (Technical Operations Supervisor)
  • Catherine Reynolds (Script Supervisor)
  • Melissa Denton (Child Supervisor)
  • Diane Gillham (Child Supervisor)

Engineers

  • Bink Williams (Video Engineer)
  • James Johnson (Video Engineer)

Operators

  • Larry Allen (Camera Operator)
  • Bruce Harmon (Camera Operator)
  • Van Smalley (Camera Operator)
  • Victor Sosa (Camera Operator)
  • James Wrenn (Camera Operator)
  • Paul Gore (Camera Operator)
  • Bill Saunders (Camera Operator)
  • Tommy Turner (Camera Operator)
  • Dudley Asaff (Videotape Operator)
  • Jimmy Young (Videotape Operator)
  • Pavel Perebillo (Lighting Board Operator)
  • Michael Anderson (Lighting Operator)

Audio

  • Ron Balentine (Production Audio)
  • Malcolm Johnson (Production Audio)

Programmers

  • Michael Anderson (Lighting Programmer)

Electricians

  • Ricky Long (Master Electrician)
  • Scott Fawley
  • Jeffrey Jon
  • Jason Knee
  • Jim Fischer
  • David Lynn
  • Steven Walker

Grips

  • Scott Fawley
  • Jeffrey Jon
  • Jason Knee
  • Jim Fischer
  • David Lynn
  • Steven Walker

Props

  • Aggie Davis-Brooks (Lead Props)

Dressers

  • Aggie Davis-Brooks (Set Dresser)
  • Nick Ballarini, Jr. (Set Dresser)
  • Vickers Black (Set Dresser)
  • Leslie Daum (Set Dresser)
  • Stephen Dooher (Set Dresser)

Decorators

  • J. Magen Kaufman (Set Decorator)
  • Cindy Crisp (Set Decorator)

Leadmen

  • Haden Garrett
  • Bob Wagner

Shoppers

  • Susan Gaedke
  • Cheryl Johnson
  • Lyle Huchton
  • Michelle Gay McDaniel
  • Sharon Goodin
  • Lakisha Slaughter

Stitchers

  • Julienne Ballantyne
  • Amelia Clemens
  • Natalie Sergi-Saari
  • Beverly Jo Cosmann
  • Traci Hutton
  • Diane Kearney
  • Celeste M. Kinard
  • Patti Kirkpatrick
  • Brook Boleyn
  • Tonja Peterson
  • Margaret Foster (Costume Stitcher)

Greenspersons

  • Kelley Johnston Miller

Illustrators

  • Mary Haverfield

Stylists

  • Debra Hertel Haefling
  • Martha Beresford

Coordinators

  • Steven G. McAfee (Production Coordinator)
  • Amy Atherton (Art/Craft Coordinator)
  • Daniel M. Leonard (Construction Coordinator)
  • Jonathan Smith (Music Coordinator)

Carpenters

  • Scott Osborne

Artists

  • Michael/Mikhael Dimov (Scenic Artist)
  • James L. Frazer, Jr. (Scenic Artist)
  • Pam Benton Hines (Silhouette Artist)

Painters

  • Kristen Weeks (Scenic Painter)
  • Tina Griffith (Scenic Painter)

Special Effects

  • Steve Krieger

Costumers

  • Susie Thennes

Technicians

  • Alan Elson (Costume Technician)
  • Shauni L. Mast (Costume Technician)
  • Patrick Thomsen (Vari-Lite Technician)

Mixers

  • Gary French (Rerecording Mixer)

Researchers

  • Lori Plummer
  • Joy Starr
  • Heidi Zeko

Interns

  • Matthew Gerard (Production Intern)
  • Jessica Gunter (Production Intern)
  • Russ Hallford (Production Intern)

Teachers

  • Diane Gillham
  • Carla Tanner

Consultants

  • Steven Kavner (Creative Consultant)
  • Anthony Steele (Creative Consultant)

Property Master

  • Tim Thomaston

Lyricists/Composers

  • Joe Phillips
  • Willy Welch
  • Angelo Natalie
  • David Sparks
  • Bob Singleton
  • Tim Clott
  • C. Russell Riddle
  • Joyce D. Slocum

Assistants

  • Malcolm Johnson (Production Audio Assistant)
  • Brenda J. Galgan (Production Audio Assistant)
  • Nick Ballarini (Production Audio Assistant)
  • Gary Anderson (Assistant Props)
  • Chris L. Kaufman (Assistant Props)
  • Timothy McGarity (Assistant Props)
  • David Voss (Assistant Performance Director)
  • Karen Gatewood (Assistant Production Coordinator)
  • Kimberly Greenough (Assistant to Production Designer)
  • Kelton Cole (Assistant Carpenter)
  • Ken Weber (Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Danielle Marshall (Costume Assistant)
  • Denise Rohr (Costume Assistant)
  • Gilbert Gonzales (Costume Assistant)
  • Janet Bush (Costume Assistant)
  • Margaret Foster (Costume Assistant)
  • Brad Bush (Costume Assistant)
  • Craig Chastain (Post Production Audio Assistant)
  • Carrie Rishel (Assistant Production Accountant)
  • Donna Ivers (Assistant to the Producers)
  • Corey Jones (Production Assistant)
  • Wendi Nichols (Production Assistant)
  • Joel Zoch (Production Assistant)
  • Shelley C. Aubrey (Assistant Performance Director)
  • Stephanie Alderman (Post Production Audio Assistant)
  • Michael Marco (Production Assistant)
  • Justin Trofholz (Production Assistant)
  • Sarah J. Thompson (Production Assistant)


<< 1999 Timeline 2001 >>


Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki