Fandom

Barney Wiki

1998

2,551pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share
Maxresdefault-0
Season5photoshoot

Major Events

New Barney & Friends Episodes and Songs

Season Five Episodes

Songs


Cast & Crew

Cast

Crew

Executive Producers

Editors

  • McKee Smith
  • Tim Werner
  • Brian Norfolk
  • Vickie Sterling
  • Laura Cargile
  • Peter Cohen (Editor for Barney's First Adventures)
  • Denise Crowell (Dialogue Editor)
  • Don Clark (Sound Editor)
  • Patrick N. Selleers (Music/Dialogue Editor)
  • Clint de Boer (Sound Effects Editor)
  • Alan Porzio (Sound Effects Editor for Barney's First Adventures)

Writers

Directors

  • Steve Gomer
  • Fred Holmes
  • Steven Feldman
  • Jim Rowley
  • Jeff Gittle
  • Lynn Ambrose (Casting Director)
  • Bob Morones (Talent Director for Barney's First Adventures)
  • Eric Norberg (Associate Director)
  • Terrie Davis (Associate Director)
  • Elizabeth Sagen Velten (Art Director)
  • Derek R. Hill (Art Director)
  • Murray Campbell (Lighting Director)
  • Steve Corie (Lighting Director for Barney's First Adventures)
  • Cathie Berbena-Lloyd (Lighting Director)
  • Colin DeFord (Technical Director)
  • David Boothe (Audio Director)
  • Jake Berry (Production Director for Barney's Big Surprise)
  • Penny Wilson (Performance Director)
  • Bob Singleton (Musical Director)
  • David Bernard Wolf (Musical Director)
  • Joe Phillips (Musical Director)

Audio

  • Ron Balentine (Production Audio)
  • David Lowe (Production Audio)
  • Wild Woods (Post Audio for Barney's First Adventures)

Producers

  • Jim Rowley (Supervising Producer)
  • Rosa Gonzalez (Supervising Producer)
  • Ben Vaughn (Senior Consulting Producer)
  • Linda Houston (Consulting Producer)
  • Jeff Gittle (Senior Producer/Consulting Producer)
  • Mark Ritts (Senior Producer for Barney's First Adventures)
  • Carmen Herrerra (Coordinating Producer for Barney's First Adventures)
  • Sloan Coleman

Coordinators

  • Steven G. McAfee (Production Coordinator)
  • Dawn Stewart (Production Coordinator for Barney's First Adventures)
  • Amy Atherton (Art/Craft Coordinator)
  • Jonathan Smith (Music Coordinator)
  • Perri Verdino-Gates (Writing Coordinator)
  • Russel Towery (Stunt Coordinator)
  • Lynn Corzine (Tour Coordinator)

Secretaries

  • Shirley Bradshaw (Tour Secretary)

Operators

  • Bruce Harmon (Camera Operator)
  • Larry Allen (Camera Operator)
  • Bill Saunders (Camera Operator for Barney's First Adventures)
  • Kevin Roberts (Camera Operator for Barney's First Adventures)
  • Dave Parks (Camera Operator for Barney's First Adventures)
  • Van Smalley (Camera Operator)
  • Scott Dailey (Camera Operator)
  • James Johnson (Videotape Operator)
  • Dudley Asaff (Videotape Operator)
  • James Young (Videotape Operator)
  • Todd Davis (Light Board Operator)

Designers

  • Lisa Odette Albertson (Wardrobe Designer)
  • Bob Lavalee (Production Designer)
  • Doug Leonard (Production Designer for Barney's First Adventures)
  • Victor DiNapoli (Set Designer)
  • Lisa Albertson (Costume Designer)
  • Ken Craig (Lighting Designer)
  • Jeanie L. D'lorio (Makeup Designer)
  • Jimi White (Makeup Designer)
  • Martha Beresford (Makeup Designer)
  • Nancy Gray (Makeup Designer)

Grips

  • Trey Smith (Best Boy Grip)
  • James Edwards
  • Jeffrey Jon
  • Steve Ritchey
  • Tim Harkins
  • Buck Hatcher
  • Jim Fisher
  • Michael Tomassetti
  • Michael Spain

Electricians

  • Todd Davis (Best Boy Electric)
  • James Edwards
  • Jeffrey Jon
  • Steve Ritchey
  • Tim Harkins
  • Buck Hatcher
  • Jim Fisher
  • Michael Tomassetti
  • Michael Spain

Dressers

  • Aggie Davis-Brooks
  • Cheryl Johnson
  • Allison Linna
  • Meredith Motley

Leadmen

  • Tom Rutherford

Buyers

  • Stephanie Emery
  • Melissa James
  • Cheryl Johnson
  • Mindy Cranston

Greenspersons

  • Kelley Johnston Miller

Coaches

  • Shelley C. Aubrey (Dialogue Coach)

Carpenters

  • Dan Leonard (Lead Carpenter)

Wardrobe Sewing

  • Traci Hutton
  • Tom Jaekels
  • Merrie McCoy
  • Celeste Henson
  • Leila Heise
  • Natalie Sergi-Saari

Stitchers

  • Amelia Clemens (Costume Stitcher)
  • Mimi Clemens (Costume Stitcher)

Puppeteers

Technicians

  • Alan Elson (Costume Technician)
  • William McNully (Costume Technician)

Mixers

  • Gary French (Rerecording Mixer)

Teachers

  • Valinda Kimmel

Interns

  • Sharon Dieter (Production Intern)
  • Beletra Thomas (Production Intern)

Painters

  • Kristen Weeks (Scenic Painter)
  • Tina Griffith-Camp (Scenic Painter)

Special Effects

  • Bob Trevino
  • Rob Goodson

Stylists

  • Debra Hertel Haefling (Hair Stylist)

Engineers

  • Bink Williams (Video Engineer)
  • Willie O'Brien (Sound Engineer)

Managers

  • Charlotte Spivey (Production Manager)
  • Harold Behrens (Production Manager)
  • Jennifer Beasley (Production Manager for Barney's First Adventures)
  • Craig Kawamoto (Production Manager for Barney's First Adventures
  • Matthew McCracken (Production Manager for Barney's First Adventures)
  • Laurie Berry (Production Office Manager)
  • Christine Finnigan (Public Relations Manager)
  • Michelle McCarel (Public Relations Manager)
  • Jena Atchison (Stage Manager)
  • Julie Hutchings (Manager of Talent Services)
  • Lisa Greif (Manager of Music Services)
  • Sue Shinn (Production Office Manager)
  • Lyle Hutchton (Wardrobe/Costume Manager)
  • Georgia Ford Wagenhurst (Wardrobe Shop Manager)
  • Tom Jaekels (Wardrobe Shop Manager)
  • David Cobb (Costume Shop Manager)
  • Glenn R. Grabski (Business Tour Manager)

Researchers

  • Lori Plummer
  • Joy Starr
  • Kimberly Thornton

Specialists

  • Mary Ann Dudko (Educational Specialist)
  • Margie Larsen (Educational Specialist)

Supervisors

  • Lisa Odette Albertson (Wardrobe Supervisor)
  • Bob Dauber (Post Production Supervisor)
  • Randy Breedlove (Technical Operations Supervisor)
  • Caris Palm Turpen (Visual Effects Supervisor)
  • Catherine Reynolds (Script Supervisor)
  • Diane Gillham (Child Supervisor)
  • Sherry Gentry (Child Supervisor)

Accountants

  • Randy Dalton (Senior Accountant)
  • Debbie Cottle (Production Accountant)

Lyricists/Composers

Property Masters

  • Tim Thomaston
  • Frank Goodman

Assistants

  • Caroline St. Denis (Assistant Performance Director)
  • Shelley C. Aubrey (Assistant Performance Director)
  • Malcolm Johnson (Production Audio Assistant)
  • Brenda J. Galgan (Production Audio Assistant)
  • Corey Jones (Assistant to Props)
  • Matt Maples (Assistant to Props)
  • Chris Kaufman (Assistant to Props)
  • John Clark (Assistant to Props)
  • Gail Lee Dunson (Assistant Production Coordinator)
  • Scott Osborne (Carpenter's Assistant)
  • Tim McGarity (Carpenter's Assistant)
  • Ken Weber (Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Mindy Cranston (Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Brian Blevins (Costume Assistant)
  • Janet Bush (Costume Assistant)
  • Kristen Boyett (Costume Assistant)
  • Denise Rohr (Costume Assistant)
  • Gilbert Gonzales (Costume Assistant)
  • Craig Chastain (Post Production Audio Assistant)
  • Beth Read (Assistant Production Accountant)
  • Donna Ivers (Assistant Producer)
  • Craig Wright (Production Assistant)
  • Joel Zoch (Production Assistant)
  • Suzanne Parham (Production Assistant)
  • Barry W.J. Robb (Production Assistant)
  • Halim Jabbour (Production Assistant)
  • Cindy Tang (Production Assistant for Barney's First Adventures)
  • Brent Studler (Production Assistant for Barney's First Adventures)
  • Matt Maples (Art Department Production Assistant)
  • Kim Greenough (Drafting Assistant)
  • Margaret Johnson (Stunt Assistant)
  • Randy Moore (Stunt Assistant)
  • Elizabeth A. Ashbrook (Assistant Musical Director)
  • Melissa James (Assistant Set Decorator)
  • Tony Santiago (Assistant Editor for Barney's First Adventures)


<< 1997 Timeline 1999 >>


Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.