FANDOM



Major Events

  • Barney & Friends Logo
  • Barney Home Video Silhouette Logo 1997
  • Cast of Season 4 (without Maria and Mr. Boyd)
  • Barney Meets Nelson Mandela (March 24)
  • Filming Barney's Great Adventure (July-August 1997)
  • Actimates Barney is Released (September 11)
  • Hachaverim Shel Barney (Israel Production) Silhouette

New Barney & Friends Episodes and Songs

Season Four Episodes

Songs

Cast & Crew

Cast

Crew

Executive Producers

Writers

Editors

  • Vickie Sterling
  • McKee Smith
  • Laura Cargile
  • Bryan Norfolk
  • Tim Werner
  • Deborah Cornish (Dialogue Editor)
  • Denice Crowell (Dialogue Editor)
  • Don Clark (Sound Editor)

Directors

  • Fred Holmes
  • Steven Feldman
  • Jim Rowley
  • Bruce Deck
  • Eric Norberg (Associate Director)
  • Terrie Davis Manning (Associate Director)
  • Elizabeth Sagan Velten (Art Director)
  • Murray Campbell (Lighting Director)
  • Casey Cook (Lighting Director)
  • Colin DeFord (Technical Director)
  • David Boothe (Audio Director)
  • Penny Wilson (Performance Director)
  • Caroline St. Denis
  • Joe Phillips (Musical Director)
  • Bob Singleton (Musical Director)
  • David Bernard Wolf (Musical Director)
  • Randy Breedlove (Director of Studio Operations)

Producers

  • Jim Rowley (Supervising Producer)
  • Ben Vaughn (also Senior Consulting Producer)
  • Linda Houston (also Consulting Producer)
  • Jeff Gittle (also Senior Producer/Consulting Producer)
  • Martha Datema Lipscomb

Coordinators

  • Julie Hutchings (Production Coordinator)
  • Kelly Maher (Production Coordinator)
  • Steven G. McAfee (Production Coordinator)
  • Perri Verdino-Gates (Writing Coordinator)
  • Amy Atherton (Art/Craft Coordinator)
  • Jill Hance (Music Coordinator)
  • Charles King (Music Coordinator)
  • Jonathan Smith (Music Coordinator)

Audio

  • Ronald G. Balentine (Production Audio)
  • Craig Chastain (Post Production Audio)

Designers

  • Victor DiNapoli (Production Designer)
  • Jess Nelson (Production Designer)
  • Bob Lavalee (Production Designer)
  • Ken Craig (Lighting Designer)
  • Barry Phillips (Associate Production Designer)
  • Lisa Odette Albertson (Wardrobe Designer)
  • Bob Phillips (Scenic Designer)
  • Jeanie L. D'iorio (Makeup Designer)
  • Jimi White (Makeup Designer)

Artists

  • Jimmy Ellis (Storyboard Artist)

Researchers

  • Patsy J. Robles-Goodwin
  • Kimberly Thornton
  • Joy Starr
  • Patricia Williams
  • Lory Plummer

Stylists

  • Debra Hertel Haefling (Hair Stylist)

Specialists

  • Mary Ann Dudko (Educational Specialist)
  • Margie Larsen (Educational Specialist)

Operators

  • Larry Allen (Camera Operator)
  • Oz Coleman (Camera Operator)
  • Tom Cox (Camera Operator)
  • Bruce Harmon (Camera Operator)
  • Tommy Turner (Camera Operator)
  • Van Smalley (Camera Operator)
  • Clay Armstrong (Camera Operator)
  • Scott Dailey (Camera Operator)
  • James Johnson (Videotape Operator)
  • Dudley Asaff (Videotape Operator)
  • Al Ray (Boom Operator)
  • David Smith (Boom Operator)
  • James Johnson (Boom Operator)
  • Todd Davis (Light Board Operator)

Grips

  • Buz Cannon (Key Grip)
  • Trey Smith (Best Boy Grip)
  • James Edwards
  • Jeffrey Jon

Shoppers

  • John Reneau

Electricians

  • Todd Davis (Best Boy Electrician)
  • James Edwards
  • Jeffrey Jon

Dressers

  • Aggie Davis-Brooks (Set Dresser)

Props

  • David Cobb

Special Effects

  • David Cobb

Leadman

  • Tim Thomaston

Foremen

  • Bennie Miles (Construction Foreman)

Carpenters

  • Mike Ficher
  • Carmelo Gomez
  • Charles Hodges
  • Ed Larsen
  • Dan Leonard (Lead Carpenter)

Painters

  • Chad Isham (Scenic Painter)
  • Mike Rainey (Scenic Painter)

Sewing

  • Barbara Baker
  • Robin Harp
  • Susan Mayes
  • Mimi Clemmons
  • Traci Hutton
  • Natalie Sergi-Saari
  • Susie Thennes

Stitchers

  • Amelia Clemens (Costume Stitcher)

Technicians

  • Chris Reedy (Costume Technician)
  • Lawrence Aeschlimann (Costume Technician)

Buyers

  • Mindy Cranston (Wardrobe Buyer)

Mixers

  • Gary French (Rerecording Mixer)

Interns

  • Diana Romaine (Production Intern)
  • Tamera Tasch (Production Intern)
  • Corey Jones (Production Intern)

Greenspersons

  • Kelley Johnston

Coaches

  • Shelley C. Aubrey (Dialogue Coach)

Teachers

  • Sandra Gilpin
  • Valinda Kimmel

Supervisors

  • Lisa Odette Albertson (Wardrobe Supervisor)
  • Catherine Reynolds (Script Supervisor)
  • Charles Bailey (Construction Supervisor)
  • Ray Henry (Costume Shop Supervisor)
  • David Cobb (Costume Shop Supervisor)
  • Wes Gilpin (Child Supervisor)
  • Mary Evans (Child Supervisor)
  • Dianne Gillham (Child Supervisor)
  • Lisa Odette Albertson (Costume Supervisor)
  • David Baertsch (Post Production Supervisor)
  • Bob Dauber (Post Production Supervisor)
  • Randy Breedlove (Technical Operations Supervisor)

Managers

  • Sandra Jantzen (Production Manager)
  • Charlotte Spivey (Production Manager)
  • Sue Shinn (Production Office Manager)
  • Georgia Ford Wagenhurst (Costume Shop Manager)
  • Terrie Davis Manning (Stage Manager)
  • Jena Atchison (Stage Manager)
  • Jill Hance (Manager of Music Services)
  • Lisa Arbuckle Greif (Manager of Music Services)
  • Julie Hutchings (Manager of Talent Services)

Secretaries

  • Austin Gray (Production Secretary)

Engineers

  • Bink Williams (Video Engineer)
  • Wayne Cook (Video Engineer)
  • Randy Patrick (Video Engineer)
  • Michael E. Hardin (Video Engineer)
  • James Johnson (Post Production Engineer)

Accountants

  • Randy Dalton (Senior Production Accountant)
  • Debbie Cottle (Production Accountant)

Lyricist/Composers

  • David Bernard Wolf
  • Stephen Bates Baltes
  • Lory Lazarus
  • Holly Doubet
  • Joe Phillips
  • Willy Welch
  • Angelo Natalie
  • Jim Rule
  • David Friedman
  • Tony Peugh
  • Eddie Coker
  • Kevin S. Devine
  • Stephen White

Assistants

  • David Voss (Assistant Performance Director)
  • Caroline St. Denis (Assistant Performance Director)
  • Donna Ivers (Assistant Producer)
  • Gail Lee Dunson (Assistant Production Coordinator)
  • Braden McDonald (Production Audio Assistant/Production Assistant)
  • Bart Stephens (Production Audio Assistant/Production Assistant)
  • Malcolm Johnson (Production Audio Assistant)
  • Brenda J. Galgan (Production Audio Assistant)
  • Tim Thomaston (Production Assistant)
  • Craig Wrights (Production Assistant)
  • Jeff Burson (Production Assistant)
  • Craig Chastain (Post Production Audio Assistant)
  • Brian N. Blevins (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Janet Bush (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Rhonda Richards (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Santiago Molena (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Kristen Schnaffner (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Christine Stolp (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Sarah Sunderman (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Denise Rohr (Costume Assistant)
  • Dianna Littlepage (Costume Assistant)
  • Gilbert Gonzales (Costume Assistant)
  • Ken Weber (Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Mandy Cranston (Wardrobe Assistant)
  • John Brooks (Assistant Accountant)
  • Beth Reed (Assistant Production Accountant)
  • Joel Zoch (Production Assistant)
  • Brian Sheffield Hunt (Assistant of Props)
  • Debi Theis (Carpenter's Assistant)


<< 1996 Timeline 1998 >>


Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.