Wikia

Barney Wiki

1995

2,627pages on
this wiki
Talk0
B300317bluescree

Major Events

Barney & Friends

Season 3 (1995)

New Barney Songs

Cast & Crew

Cast

Crew

Executive Producers

Editors

Directors

  • Jim Rowley
  • Bruce Deck
  • Eric Norberg (Associate Director) 
  • David Boothe (Audio Director) 
  • Elizabeth Sagen Velten (Art Director) 
  • Casey Cook (Lighting Director) 
  • Penny Wilson (Performance Director) 
  • Bob Singleton (Musical Director) 

Producers

  • Jeff Gittle
  • Martha Datema Lipscomb
  • Linda Houston
  • Jim Rowley (Senior Producer)
  • Sandy Jantzen (Field Producer)

Designers

  • Jess Nelson (Production Designer)
  • Steven Brill (Lighting Designer)
  • Lisa O. Albertson (Wardrobe Designer)
  • Jeanie L. D'iorio (Makeup Designer)

Grips

  • Buz Cannon (Key Grip)
  • James Edwards
  • Jim Fischer
  • Buck Hatcher
  • Jeffrey Jon
  • Steve Ritchey
  • Steve Walker

Electricians

  • James Edwards
  • Jim Fischer
  • Buck Hatcher
  • Jeffrey Jon
  • Steve Ritchey
  • Steve Walker

Dressers

  • Aggie Davis-Brooks (Set Dresser)

Draftspersons

  • Christopher McCray

Props

  • David Cobb

Special Effects

  • David Cobb

Carpenters

  • Ty M. Burns
  • Danny Smith

Technicians

  • D.J. Segler (Costume Technician)

Sewers

  • Natalie Sergi-Saari (Costume Sewer)
  • Susie Thennes (Costume Sewer)

Painters

  • E. (Bill) Slette (Scenic Painter)

Swing Crew

  • Carmello Gonzales

Artists

  • Mark Brogan (Craft/Prop Artist)

Stylists

  • Debra Hertel Haefling (Hair Stylist)

Coordinators

  • Amy Atherton (Art/Craft Coordinator)
  • Julie Hutchings (Production Coordinator)
  • Kelly Maher (Production Coordinator)
  • Jill Hance (Music Coordinator)
  • Charles King (Music Coordinator)
  • Jonathan Smith (Music Coordinator)

Teacher

  • Sandra Gilpin

Managers

  • Terrie Davis Manning (Stage Manager)
  • Georgia Ford Wagonhurst (Costume Shop Manager)
  • Sue Shinn (Production Office Manager)

Engineers

  • Bink Williams (Video Engineer)
  • Wayne Cook (Video Engineer)
  • Randy Patrick (Video Engineer)

Supervisors

  • Lisa O. Albertson (Wardrobe Supervisor)
  • Randy Breedlove (Technical Operations Supervisor)
  • Charles Bailey (Construction Supervisor)
  • Ray Henry (Craft Shop Supervisor)
  • Catherine Reynolds (Script Supervisor)
  • Mary Evans (Child Supervisor)

Operators

  • Larry Allen (Camera Operator)
  • Tom Cox (Camera Operator)
  • Oz Coleman (Camera Operator)
  • Bruce Harmon (Camera Operator)
  • Van Smalley (Camera Operator)
  • Clay Armstrong (Camera Operator)
  • James Johnson (Boom Operator)
  • David Smith (Boom Operator)
  • David M. Roberts (Boom Operator)
  • Todd Davis (Lighting Board Operator)

Researchers

  • Patsy J. Roebles-Goodwin (Educational Researcher)
  • Kimberly Thornton (Educational Researcher)
  • Joy Starr (Educational Researcher)

Accountants

  • Debbie Cottle (Production Accountant)

Secretaries

  • Austin Gray (Production Secretary)

Writers

Audio

  • Ron Balentine (Production Audio)
  • David Lowe (Production Audio)
  • Denice Crowell (Post Production Audio)
  • Craig Chastain (Post Production Audio)

Videotape

  • Dudley Asaff (Post Videotape)

Lyricists/Composers

  • Stephen Bates Baltes
  • Lory Lazarus

Specialists

  • Mary Ann Dudko (Educational Specialist)
  • Margie Larsen (Educational Specialist)

Assistants

  • David Voss (Assistant Performance Director)
  • Brian Blevins (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Janet Bush (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Santiago Molena (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Sarah Sunderman (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Kristen Schaffner (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Christine Stolp (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Rhonda Richards (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Joel Zoch (Production Assistant)
  • Tim Thomaston (Production assistant)
  • Braden McDonald (Production Assistant)


<< 1994 Timeline 1996 >>


Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki