Fandom

Barney Wiki

1994

2,555pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share
BarneyBARRY jpg w300h349

Major Events

New Barney Songs

Cast & Crew

Cast

Crew

Executive Producers

Editors

Directors

  • Bruce Deck
  • Jim Rowley
  • Heather Smith (Associate Director)
  • John M. Colwell (Associate Director)
  • Eric Norberg (Associate Director)
  • Bob Phillips (Art Director)
  • Elizabeth Sagan Velten (Art Director)
  • Shirley Abrams (Casting Director)
  • Michael Lien (Casting Director)
  • Emmett Loughran (Technical Director)
  • David Boothe (Audio Director)
  • Penny Wilson (Performance Director)
  • Bob Singleton (Musical Director)

Producers

Designers

  • Victor DiNapoli (Production Designer)
  • Jess Nelson (Production Designer)
  • Lisa Albertson (Costume Designer)
  • Ken Billington (Lighting Designer)
  • Bill Berner (Lighting Designer)
  • Jason Kantrowitz (Associate Lighting Designer)
  • Peggy Fussell (Video Graphics Designer)
  • Peggy Fussel (Video Graphics Designer)
  • Chuck Venable (Video Graphics Designer)
  • Jeanie L. D'iorio (Makeup Designer)
  • Larry Aeschlimann (Special Effects Makeup Designer)
  • Cynthia Pater

Programmers

Audio

  • Ron Balentine (Production Audio)
  • Ed Santini (Head Audio)

Engineers

  • Bink Williams (Video Engineer)
  • Dan Gerhard (Pre-record Engineer)
  • Mike Pietzsch (Music Recording Engineer)
  • Randy Breedlove (Post Production Engineer)
  • Randy Patrick (Engineer in Charge)

Puppeteers

Credits

  • David Buell

Tutor/Teacher

  • Sandra Gilpin

Paramedics

  • David Day

Caterers/Craftservices

  • Terence L. Smith

Gaffer

  • Billy Velten

Grips

  • James Edwards
  • Buck Hatcher
  • Rick Thompson
  • Tom Davidson (Dolly Grip)
  • John Knight (Dolly Grip)

Special Effects

  • Dave Cobb

Riggers

  • Dave Cobb

Utility

  • Tony Lenzo
  • Jim Parente
  • Keith Guadaramma
  • Vinnie DeMaio

Props

  • Elizabeth Velten
  • Tony Hauser (Head Props)

Lights

  • Thomas Daniel Gorey (Chief Front Lights)

Flyman

  • James Anderson

Dressers

  • Maron Ali
  • Andrew Corbo
  • Dana Davis
  • Marcia Mcintosh
  • Donna Smith
  • Peter White
  • Beth Durham (Chorus Dresser)
  • DeWayne Kirchner (Chorus Dresser)
  • Aggie Davis-Brooks (Set Dresser)

Carpenters

  • Jimmy McDonald (Head Carpenter)
  • Scott Bailey
  • Ty M. Burns
  • Danny Smith

Painters

  • E. (Bill) Slette

Builders

  • Joseph Melancon

Swing

  • Jose Rojas

Sewing

  • Traci Hutton
  • Diana Story
  • Susie Thennes

Interns

  • Samantha Day (Office Intern)

Electricians

  • Billy Walker (Head Electrician)
  • Casey Cook (Best Boy Electrician)

Illustrators

  • Julie Ballantyne Hinkle (Wardrobe Illustrator)

Operators

  • Bruce Harmon (Camera Operator)
  • Vance Holmes (Camera Operator)
  • Mark Renaudin (Camera Operator)
  • Tom Dowling (Camera Operator)
  • Alan Anesto (Camera Operator)
  • Ron Washburn (Camera Operator)
  • Larry Allen (Camera Operator)
  • Clay Armstromg (Camera Operator)
  • Oz Coleman (Camera Operator)
  • Tom Cox (Camera Operator)
  • Stuart Allen (Louma Crane Operator)
  • Jasper Johnson (Louma Crane Arm Operator)
  • Phil Allison (Boom Operator)
  • James Johnson (Boom Operator)
  • Pete Ten Haagan (VTR Operator)
  • Wally Usiatynski (Playback Operator)
  • Todd Davis (Light Board Operator)

Unit Crew

  • Janine Crowe (Unit Representative)
  • Keith Blachly (Unit EIC/Tech Support)
  • Peter Dahlstrom (Unit Maintenance)

Technicians

  • Charles Bailey (Costume Technician)
  • Ray Henry (Costume Technician)

Stitching

  • Susie Thennes
  • Tomy Bourgeois
  • Traci Hutton
  • Andy Wallach
  • Roy Turpin
  • Diana Story
  • Natalie G. Sergi-Saari
  • Jacqueline L. Hesley
  • Jennifer Eufemi
  • Mike Hefner
  • Nancy Steward

Supervisors

  • David Boothe (Audio Supervisor)
  • David Grill (Lighting Supervisor)
  • Ken Wise (Video Support Supervisor)
  • Barbara Van Zandt (Wardrobe Supervisor)
  • Kelly Maher (Script Supervisor)
  • Lindsey Aikens (Script Supervisor)
  • Jeff Gittle (Post Supervisor)
  • Mary Evans (Child Supervisor)
  • Ray Henry (Craft Shop Supervisor)
  • Charles Bailey (Construction Supervisor)

Managers

  • Robin C. Mathiesen (Production Manager)
  • Andrew Feigin (Production Stage Manager)
  • Sue Shinn (Production Office Manager)
  • Lynn Finkle (Radio City Production Manager)
  • Randy Breedlove (Technical Operations Manager)
  • Georgia Ford Wagenhurst (Costume Shop Manager)

Coordinators

  • Thom Heyer (Wardrobe Coordinator)
  • Charlotte Spivey (Production Coordinator)
  • Kelly Maher (Production Coordinator)
  • Keith Davenport (Music Production Coordinator)
  • Amy Atherton (Art Coordinator)
  • Jim Elrod (Security Coordinator)

Artists

  • Kasha Breuning (Makeup Artist)
  • David Maderich (Makeup Artist)
  • Carol Sherry (Makeup Artist)
  • Pauline White (Makeup Artist)
  • Dave Kramer (Matte Artist for Barney's Imagination Island)
  • Benjamin Vincent (Storyboard Artist)

Stylists

  • Kasha Breuning (Hair Stylist)
  • David Maderich (Hair Stylist)
  • Carol Sherry (Hair Stylist)
  • Pauline White (Hair Stylist)
  • Debra Hertel Haefling (Hair Stylist)
  • Regina Rutherford (Hair Stylist)

Writer

  • Stephen White

Lyricist/Composers

Property Masters

  • Michael Kelly
  • Michael Head

Assistants

  • Nancy White Marshal (Assistant Performance Director)
  • Larry Haron (Assistant Musical Director)
  • Laura Manteuffel (Assistant Lighting Designer)
  • Ernie Jew (Louma Crane Assistant Operator)
  • Peter Muste (Assistant Stage Manager)
  • Travis DeCastro (Assistant Stage Manager)
  • Bob Aldridge (Audio Assistant)
  • Tay C. Hoyle (Audio Assistant)
  • Denice Crowell (Audio Assistant)
  • Colin DeFord (Audio Assistant)
  • Georgia Ford Wagenhurst (Assistant Costume Designer)
  • Janet Bush (Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Brian Blevins (Head Costume Assistant)
  • Bennett Golder (Costume Assistant)
  • Jim Horvath (Costume Assistant)
  • Michael Adkins (Costume Assistant)
  • Brian N. Blevins (Costume Assistant)
  • Janet McMullen (Costume Assistant)
  • Jill Hance (Assistant to Producer)
  • Darin Williams (Production Assistant)
  • Yusufu henry (Production Assistant)
  • Brian Wander (Production Assistant)
  • Rob Hunt (Production Assistant)
  • Terrie Davis Manning (Production Assistant)
  • Marnie Mysnyk (Art Production Assistant)
  • Jaleh Teymourian (Key Set Production Assistant)
  • Tom Christiansen (Assistant Carpenter)
  • John Lemac (Assistant Electrician)
  • Anthony LaMacchia (Assistant Electrician)

Trivia

  • Although no new episodes aired on PBS during this year, it was considered by barneyonline.com to be the height of Barney's popularity.


<< 1993 Timeline 1995 >>


Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.