Fandom

Barney Wiki

1992

2,551pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share
Cast
B100barneycamop

Major Events

Barney & the Backyard Gang

Barney & Friends

Season 1 (1992)

New Barney Songs

Cast & Crew

Cast

Crew

Executive Producers

Publisher

  • Richard Leach

Editor

Producers

  • Julie Hutchings
  • Heather Smith (Associate Producer)
  • Teri Peabody (Associate Producer)
  • Jim Rowley (Senior Producer)

Engineers

  • David Boothe (Audio Post Production Engineer)
  • Randy Patrick (also Engineer in Charge)
  • Mark Petty (Music Recording Engineer)
  • Mike Pietzsch (Music Recording Engineer)

Barney's Wardrobe

  • Susie Thennes

Production Associates

  • Sue Shinn

Production Audio

  • Ron Balentine

Craftservices

  • Donna Frankhauser
  • Sue Shinn

Construction

  • Charles Bailey (Set Construction)
  • Ray Henry (Puppet Construction)

Fabricators

  • Orfillio Molina (Set Fabricator)
  • Norine Henry (Puppet Fabricator)
  • Carol Nelson (Puppet Fabricator)

Swing Crew

  • Santiago Molina (Swing Crew Chief)
  • Valerio Andredes
  • Havier Lizama
  • Valario Molina

Photographers

  • Dennis Full (Still Photographer)

Graphic/Animation

  • Linda Hamil

Supervisors

  • David Boothe (Audio Post Production Supervisor)
  • Jeff Gittle (Production Supervisor)
  • Holly Thompson (Script Supervisor)
  • Catherine A. Reynolds (Script Supervisor)
  • Lisa Albertson (Wardrobe Supervisor)
  • Rita Blanchard (Child Supervisor)
  • Chris Childs (Child Supervisor)
  • Magan Crawford (Child Supervisor)
  • Mary Evans (Child Supervisor)

Children's Teacher

  • Teri McDuffy

Grips

  • Jim Lacy
  • Michael Henning
  • Buz Cannon

Electricians

  • Jim Lacy
  • Michael Henning
  • Buz Cannon

Video

  • Randy Patrick
  • Wayne Cook
  • Don Geist

Operators

  • Larry Allen (Camera Operator)
  • Patrick Guteriez (Camera Operator)
  • Eric Norberg (Camera Operator)
  • Bruce Harmon (Camera Operator)
  • Vic Sosa (Camera Operator)
  • Tom Cox (Camera Operator)
  • Clay Armstrong (Camera Operator)
  • Steve Tennison (Camera Operator)
  • Todd Davis (Light Board Operator)
  • Phil Allison (Boom Operator)
  • Randy Breedlove (Videotape Operator)

Designers

  • Jess Nelson (Production Designer)
  • Mike Berry (Video Graphic Designer)
  • Mike Fleming (Video Graphic Designer)
  • Ed Leach (Video Graphic Designer)

Puppeteers

  • Jess Nelson
  • Charles Bailey
  • Ray Henry
  • Robbie Maguire
  • Chip Nelson

Lead Man

  • Dave Cobb

Production Mixer

  • David Boothe

Managers

  • Lisa Albertson (Wardrobe Manager)
  • James Edwards (Stage/Studio Manager)
  • Sue Shinn (Production Office Manager)
  • Claire Murray (Floor Manager)
  • James Edwards (Studio Manager)

Seamstresses

  • Susie Thennes

Artists

  • Gail Freeman (Makeup Artist)
  • Georgia Ford Wagenhurst (Makeup Artist)

Consultants

  • Mary Ann Dudko (Curriculum Consultant)
  • Margie Larsen (Curriculum Consultant)

Researchers

  • Carolyn W. Madere
  • Virginia Schmidt
  • Sheri Vasinda
  • Cindy Weissinger

Directors

  • Jim Rowley
  • Bruce Deck (also Lighting Director)
  • Heather Smith (Associate Director)
  • Elizabeth Sagan Velten (Art Director)
  • David Boothe (Audio Director)
  • Lowry Perry (Lighting Director)
  • Buz Cannon (Lighting Director)
  • Claire Murray (Floor Director)
  • John Johns (Technical Director)
  • Mark Anderson (Technical Director)
  • Stacey Smith (Technical Director)
  • Clay Armstrong (Technical Director)
  • Eric Norberg (Technical Director)
  • Shirley Abrams (Castng Director)
  • Penny Wilson (Performance Director)
  • Bob Singleton (Musical Director)
  • Larry Haron (Assistant Musical Director)

Choreographer

Writers

Coordinators

  • Charlotte Spivey (Production Coordinator)
  • Julie Hutchings (Production Coordinator)

On-line Production

  • Phil Allison
  • Tim Platt

Assistants

  • Claire Murray (Assistant Production Supervisor)
  • Larry Haron (Assistant Musical Director)
  • Cindy Speer (Assistant Audio Editor/Production Audio Assistant)
  • Julie Hutchings (Assistant Production Coordinator)
  • Teri Peabody (Assistant Production Coordinator)
  • Georgia Ford Wagenhurst (Makeup/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • James Johnson (Production Assistant)
  • Chris Childs (Assistant to the Producers)

Property Master

Lyricist/Composers


<< 1991 Timeline 1993 >>


Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.