Wikia

Barney Wiki

1989

2,989pages on
this wiki
Talk0

Major Events

Barney & the Backyard Gang

New Barney Songs

Cast & Crew

Cast

Crew

Executive Producers

Editors

  • Doug Wilson
  • Tony Metcalf (Offline Editor)
  • Teri Peabody (Offline Editor)

Assistants

  • Nome (Second Assistant Director)
  • Terrie Davis (Assistant Director)
  • Larry Baker (Assistant Director)
  • James Johnson (Studio Assistant)
  • Beverly Girou (Production Assistant)
  • Alison Smith (Production Assistant)
  • Kevin Tarleton (Scenic Assistant)
  • Don Clark (Set Assistant)
  • Steve Jordan (Set Assistant)

Writers

Directors

  • John Grable
  • Shirley Abrams (Casting Director)
  • Jamie Ruth Conner (Art Director)
  • Tom Adler (Audio Director)
  • Bob Dracup (Lighting Director)
  • Bob Driskell (Lighting Director)
  • Stephen Bates Baltes (Musical Director)

Producers

Supervisors

  • Dwin Towell (Technical Supervisor)
  • David Boothe (Post Production Audio Supervisor)
  • Laurie Harmon (Script Supervisor)
  • Craig Arneson (Scenic Supervisor)

Operators

  • Chris Brock (Camera Operator)
  • Jay Burney (Camera Operator)
  • Eric Norberg (Camera Operator)
  • Victor Sosa (Camera Operator)
  • Stacy Brownrigg (Boom Operator)
  • Michael Henning (Boom Operator)
  • David Smith (Boom Operator)
  • Daniel Clear (Crane Operator)
  • Chris Thornton (Crane Operator)

Managers

  • Mary Dennistoun (Production Office Manager)
  • Robin Mulford (Floor Manager)
  • Terrie Davis (Floor Manager)
  • DeDe Dunham (Wardrobe Manager)

Lyricist/Composer

  • Stephen Bates Baltes

Animators

  • Dave Holman
  • Michael Fleming
  • Linda Johnson
  • Rudi Perez

Engineers

  • Michael Haines (Audio Engineer)
  • Randy Breedlove (Video Engineer)
  • Scott Hamil (Video Engineer)
  • Cindy Speer (Video Engineer)

Audio

  • Tom Adler

Artists

  • Nena Smartz (Makeup Artist)

Stylists

  • Bonnie Clevering (Hair Stylist)

Designers

  • Okowita (Set Designer)

Grips

  • Kerry Rike (Key Grip)
  • Juan Romero (Best Boy Grip)
  • Carl Stitt

Electricians

  • Bill Greenberg
  • John Jacobie
  • Kent Land

Painters

  • Travis Tyre (Scenic Painter)
  • Nettie Weber (Scenic Painter)

Effects

  • Randy Moore (Stage Effects)

Stunts

  • Randy Bishop (Third Coast Stunts)

Production Mixer/Music Recordings

  • David Boothe

Decorators

  • Anita Dallas (Set Decorator)

Lyricists/Composers

  • Stephen Bates Baltes
  • Lory Lazarus

Choreographers

  • Nick Felix
  • Sarah Larr
  • Penny Wilson

Property Master

  • C.J. McCormack
<< 1988 Timeline 1990 >>


Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki