Fandom

Barney Wiki

1989

2,559pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Major Events

Barney & the Backyard Gang

New Barney Songs

Cast & Crew

Cast

Crew

Executive Producers

Editors

  • Doug Wilson
  • Tony Metcalf (Offline Editor)
  • Teri Peabody (Offline Editor)

Assistants

  • Nome (Second Assistant Director)
  • Terrie Davis (Assistant Director)
  • Larry Baker (Assistant Director)
  • James Johnson (Studio Assistant)
  • Beverly Girou (Production Assistant)
  • Alison Smith (Production Assistant)
  • Kevin Tarleton (Scenic Assistant)
  • Don Clark (Set Assistant)
  • Steve Jordan (Set Assistant)

Writers

Directors

  • John Grable
  • Shirley Abrams (Casting Director)
  • Jamie Ruth Conner (Art Director)
  • Tom Adler (Audio Director)
  • Bob Dracup (Lighting Director)
  • Bob Driskell (Lighting Director)
  • Stephen Bates Baltes (Musical Director)

Producers

Supervisors

  • Dwin Towell (Technical Supervisor)
  • David Boothe (Post Production Audio Supervisor)
  • Laurie Harmon (Script Supervisor)
  • Craig Arneson (Scenic Supervisor)

Operators

  • Chris Brock (Camera Operator)
  • Jay Burney (Camera Operator)
  • Eric Norberg (Camera Operator)
  • Victor Sosa (Camera Operator)
  • Stacy Brownrigg (Boom Operator)
  • Michael Henning (Boom Operator)
  • David Smith (Boom Operator)
  • Daniel Clear (Crane Operator)
  • Chris Thornton (Crane Operator)

Managers

  • Mary Dennistoun (Production Office Manager)
  • Robin Mulford (Floor Manager)
  • Terrie Davis (Floor Manager)
  • DeDe Dunham (Wardrobe Manager)

Lyricist/Composer

  • Stephen Bates Baltes

Animators

  • Dave Holman
  • Michael Fleming
  • Linda Johnson
  • Rudi Perez

Engineers

  • Michael Haines (Audio Engineer)
  • Randy Breedlove (Video Engineer)
  • Scott Hamil (Video Engineer)
  • Cindy Speer (Video Engineer)

Audio

  • Tom Adler

Artists

  • Nena Smartz (Makeup Artist)

Stylists

  • Bonnie Clevering (Hair Stylist)

Designers

  • Okowita (Set Designer)

Grips

  • Kerry Rike (Key Grip)
  • Juan Romero (Best Boy Grip)
  • Carl Stitt

Electricians

  • Bill Greenberg
  • John Jacobie
  • Kent Land

Painters

  • Travis Tyre (Scenic Painter)
  • Nettie Weber (Scenic Painter)

Effects

  • Randy Moore (Stage Effects)

Stunts

  • Randy Bishop (Third Coast Stunts)

Production Mixer/Music Recordings

  • David Boothe

Decorators

  • Anita Dallas (Set Decorator)

Lyricists/Composers

  • Stephen Bates Baltes
  • Lory Lazarus

Choreographers

Property Master

  • C.J. McCormack
<< 1988 Timeline 1990 >>


Also on Fandom

Random Wiki